Doubledecker train

Doubledecker train schedule
Route Fastest trip Number of trains Price from
Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
026А 21:50 06:06 8h 16m except Sat 72.93 $
006А 22:50 06:47 7h 57m Daily 70.18 $
All Moscow - St. Petersburg trains
Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
005А 22:29 06:45 7h 55m Daily 57.27 $
All St. Petersburg - Moscow trains
Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
024М 23:08 10:43 11h 35m Daily 67.35 $
All Moscow - Kazan trains
Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
023Г 18:11 06:37 12h 26m Daily 47.80 $
025Г 21:55 09:23 11h 28m Daily 46.50 $
All Kazan - Moscow trains
Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
104В 10:52 09:46 22h 54m Daily 88.78 $
All Moscow - Sochi trains
Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
104Ж 19:34 18:23 22h 49m Daily 101.20 $
All Sochi - Moscow trains
Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
104Ж 23:43 10:58 11h 15m Daily 71.60 $
All Krasnodar - Voronezh trains
Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
036С 18:13 07:43 37h 30m Daily 85.22 $
All Sochi - St. Petersburg trains
Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
035А 20:16 13:16 41h 00m Daily 87.92 $
All St. Petersburg - Sochi trains
Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
104В 10:52 13:06 2h 14m Daily 39.76 $
All Moscow - Ryazan trains
Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
104Ж 15:54 18:23 2h 29m Daily 44.18 $
All Ryazan - Moscow trains
Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
050М 17:50 09:47 14h 57m Daily 57.72 $
All Moscow - Samara trains
Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
104В 10:52 17:49 6h 57m Daily 70.18 $
All Moscow - Voronezh trains
Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
104В 10:52 01:48 14h 56m Daily 70.44 $
All Moscow - Rostov on Don trains
Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
104Ж 03:08 18:23 15h 15m Daily 80.19 $
All Rostov on Don - Moscow trains
Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
104Ж 23:43 02:53 3h 10m Daily 45.53 $
All Krasnodar - Rostov on Don trains
Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
104В 05:19 09:46 4h 27m Daily 42.09 $
All Krasnodar - Sochi trains
Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
104Ж 19:34 23:38 4h 04m Daily 45.77 $
All Sochi - Krasnodar trains
Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
104В 10:52 05:14 18h 22m Daily 85.95 $
All Moscow - Krasnodar trains
Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
104Ж 23:43 18:23 18h 40m Daily 85.34 $
All Krasnodar - Moscow trains
Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
104Ж 19:34 02:53 7h 19m Daily 56.75 $
All Sochi - Rostov on Don trains
Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
104В 02:03 09:46 7h 43m Daily 52.08 $
All Rostov on Don - Sochi trains
Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
104Ж 18:57 18:23 23h 26m Daily 90.81 $
All Adler - Moscow trains
Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
104В 10:52 10:24 23h 32m Daily 97.85 $
All Moscow - Adler trains
Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
738А 07:05 11:08 4h 03m Daily 21.12 $
All Bryansk - Moscow trains
Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
737А 06:53 10:56 4h 03m Daily 21.34 $
All Moscow - Bryansk trains
Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
025Г 17:40 09:23 16h 43m Daily 57.53 $
All Izhevsk - Moscow trains
Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
018А 21:05 07:50 10h 45m except Sat 58.41 $
All Moscow - Petrozavodsk trains
Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
104В 10:52 07:55 21h 03m Daily 94.85 $
All Moscow - Tuapse trains
Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
025Г 17:40 21:37 4h 57m Daily 39.05 $
All Izhevsk - Kazan trains
Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
104Ж 18:57 23:38 4h 41m Daily 44.45 $
All Adler - Krasnodar trains
Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
104Ж 18:57 10:58 16h 01m Daily 77.60 $
All Adler - Voronezh trains
Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
104Ж 19:34 10:58 15h 24m Daily 87.16 $
All Sochi - Voronezh trains
Quick facts about Doubledecker train
Doubledecker train
  1. Doubledecker is a fast train and can reach the speed up to 160 km/h.
  2. There is Wi-Fi zone all over the train.
  3. One of the cars is adapted for people with disabilities.
Classes of cariages of the train Doubledecker

Second class

Second class also known as coupe carriage consists of 9 separate quardruple compartments with four bunks (2 lower and 2 upper), a fold-down table and a sliding door. Among other amenities are personal reading lights, storage space (built-in shelves over the door, boxes under the lower bunks, racks on the wall beside each bunk).
Second class

2nd class superior

A standard compartment in a superior carriage. Seats: 2 lower and 2 upper berths 70 cm wide. Berths arrangement (number): 2+2. Included service: meal, hygienic kit, printed press. Carriage: 8-10 compartments, a/c, bio toilets.

2nd class standard

A standard compartment. Seats: 2 lower and 2 upper berths 70 cm wide Berths arrangement (number): 2+2 Carriage: 8-10 compartments, a/c, bio toilets.
The first Russian two-story train was designed just before the Olympics in Sochi-2014. It started running along the Moscow - Adler line in November 2013. The second Russian double-decker train appeared on the route Mosow – Saint-Petersburg in 2015. Now there are 9 overnight double-decker trains operating on 7 popular routes. Most of the doubledeckers have only 2nd class compartments located on two decks. This solution allows to replace old-fashioned 3rd class (Platzcart) compartments with much more comfortable, modern and affordable option. All coaches have modern design and are equipped with an air conditioning system, LED lighting, heating and clean comfortable toilets. The access to the compartment is carried out by magnetic key cards, which allows passengers to be sure that their belongings are safe while they temporarily leave their compartment.

Doubledecker train reviews

Train number: 738А
Travel date: 02 Jul 2021
Eine schöne Zugfahrt mit sehr gutem Service
Koch, Germany
Train number: 738А
Travel date: 01 Jul 2021
Fantastisch
Thomas-Martin Dentler Intendant Theater in der westentasche Staig, Germany
Train number: 006А
Travel date: 17 Mar 2020
La comodidad de las camas y que todo estaba bien distribuido para que estuviéramos cómodos.
Maqui Cigoy, Argentina
Train number: 742А
Travel date: 19 Feb 2020
Like but they don't know English, it's difficult for me
Ahmed, Maldives
Train number: 642Ж
Travel date: 16 Jan 2020
The Ataman Platov train was nice, clean inside and quite comfortable. In "lux" version, there are only 2 people in one compartment. TV was working (with choice of 3 channels), socket for phones near every bed. The bed itself was slightly hard, it couldn't get used to it and did not sleep well (maybe because it was my first trip by night train), but my wife did. Very good timing - the train arrived exactly as planned. The WiFi was not working in our car.
Przemko, Poland, Poland
Check Prices