Vladimir - Nizhny Novgorod train tickets

Buy train tickets to Nizhny Novgorod. Simple, fast, with no hidden fees.

Vladimir - Nizhny Novgorod timetable

Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Train Price from
01:39 04:30 2h 51m Odd-numbered 038Н Tomich 41.05 $
03:02 06:26 3h 24m Daily 036Э Premiuim 44.16 $
04:06 07:16 3h 10m Daily 060*А Volga 46.65 $
08:16 10:10 1h 54m Daily 702Н Strizh 22.46 $
08:58 10:59 2h 01m Daily 728Г Lastochka 19.97 $
11:16 13:31 2h 15m Daily 730Г Lastochka 19.97 $

Vladimir - Nizhny Novgorod route details

Route overview
Fastest trip 1h 54m
Average journey time 2h 25m
Distance 223 km
Trains overview
First departure 01:39
Last departure 23:19
Trains per day 10 - 11
Price from 19.97 $

How do I get back to Vladimir

Find train times and buy tickets from Nizhny Novgorod to Vladimir
Check Prices