HomeTrainsPremiuim

    Premiuim train

    Quick facts about Premiuim train

    • All Premium trains consist of new carriages of the Tver Carriage Works.
    • The ticket prices of Premium trains are usually higher than for other trains but always include meals.
    • All Premium trains depart from Kazansky train station in Moscow.
    Premiuim train

    Premiuim train schedule

    RouteFastest tripNumber of trainsPrice from

    Moscow - Kazan

    11h 12m
    1 train
    6767 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    002Й 20:48 08:00 11h 12m Daily 6767 RUB

    Kazan - Moscow

    11h 10m
    1 train
    6717 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    001Г 20:00 07:10 11h 10m Daily 6717 RUB

    Sochi - Moscow

    23h 02m
    1 train
    13352 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    102С 21:13 20:15 23h 02m Daily 13352 RUB

    Krasnodar - Voronezh

    11h 48m
    1 train
    7217 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    030Й 23:35 11:23 11h 48m Daily 7217 RUB

    Nizhny Novgorod - Moscow

    6h 54m
    1 train
    5133 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    035Г 23:35 06:29 6h 54m Daily 5133 RUB

    Moscow - Nizhny Novgorod

    6h 14m
    1 train
    6317 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    036Э 00:10 06:24 6h 14m Daily 6317 RUB

    Moscow - Ryazan

    2h 57m
    1 train
    3410 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    020С 18:42 21:39 2h 57m Daily 3410 RUB

    Ryazan - Voronezh

    4h 57m
    1 train
    4110 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    020С 21:43 02:40 4h 57m Daily 4110 RUB

    Moscow - Vladimir

    2h 44m
    1 train
    5133 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    036Э 00:10 02:54 2h 44m Daily 5133 RUB

    Vladimir - Moscow

    3h 06m
    1 train
    5033 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    035Г 03:23 06:29 3h 06m Daily 5033 RUB

    Voronezh - Rostov on Don

    9h 10m
    1 train
    5133 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    020С 02:45 11:55 9h 10m Daily 5133 RUB

    Yekaterinburg - Moscow

    25h 11m
    1 train
    10452 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    015Е 08:12 09:23 25h 11m Daily 10452 RUB

    Moscow - Yekaterinburg

    25h 26m
    1 train
    10252 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    016Е 16:38 18:04 25h 26m Daily 10252 RUB

    Moscow - Voronezh

    7h 23m
    2 trains
    4933 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    030С 14:18 21:41 7h 23m Daily 5933 RUB
    020С 18:42 02:40 7h 58m Daily 4933 RUB

    Voronezh - Moscow

    7h 55m
    1 train
    4633 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    019С 23:40 07:35 7h 55m Daily 4633 RUB

    Moscow - Rostov on Don

    15h 42m
    2 trains
    6517 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    030С 14:18 06:00 15h 42m Daily 10552 RUB
    020С 18:42 11:55 17h 13m Daily 6517 RUB

    Rostov on Don - Moscow

    15h 27m
    2 trains
    8839 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    030Й 03:06 18:33 15h 27m Daily 8839 RUB
    019С 14:30 07:35 17h 05m Daily 10952 RUB

    Moscow - Michurinsk

    5h 27m
    1 train
    4533 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    020С 18:42 00:09 5h 27m Daily 4533 RUB

    Moscow - Dzerzhinsk

    5h 39m
    1 train
    6417 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    036Э 00:10 05:49 5h 39m Daily 6417 RUB

    Vladimir - Nizhny Novgorod

    3h 04m
    1 train
    5233 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    036Э 03:20 06:24 3h 04m Daily 5233 RUB

    Nizhny Novgorod - Vladimir

    3h 22m
    1 train
    4533 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    035Г 23:35 02:57 3h 22m Daily 4533 RUB

    Kovrov - Vladimir

    0h 54m
    1 train
    3810 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    035Г 02:03 02:57 0h 54m Daily 3810 RUB

    Krasnodar - Rostov on Don

    3h 16m
    1 train
    4210 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    030Й 23:35 02:51 3h 16m Daily 4210 RUB

    Moscow - Krasnodar

    19h 19m
    1 train
    9039 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    030С 14:18 09:37 19h 19m Daily 9039 RUB

    Krasnodar - Moscow

    18h 59m
    1 train
    8939 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    030Й 23:34 18:33 18h 59m Daily 8939 RUB

    Moscow - Novocherkassk

    16h 19m
    1 train
    6517 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    020С 18:42 11:01 16h 19m Daily 6517 RUB

    Moscow - Kovrov

    3h 55m
    1 train
    5433 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    036Э 00:10 04:05 3h 55m Daily 5433 RUB

    Kovrov - Moscow

    4h 26m
    1 train
    5433 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    035Г 02:03 06:29 4h 26m Daily 5433 RUB

    Adler - Moscow

    23h 38m
    1 train
    13352 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    102С 20:37 20:15 23h 38m Daily 13352 RUB

    Moscow - Adler

    23h 57m
    1 train
    11952 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    102М 14:08 14:05 23h 57m Odd-numbered 11952 RUB

    Classes of cariages of the train Premiuim

    First class

    First class

    The cabin consists of two bunks and a folding table. Usually both bunks are lower, but some trains have compartments with one lower and one upper bunk. Other amenities of the compartment include personal reading lights, storage space under the lower bunks and a sliding door. Usually there is also a mirror and in some trains - a wardrobe and sockets.
    Show types of included services

    1st class business

    Capacity: 2 persons. Facilities: 2 berths, a folding table. Included service: meal, hygienic kit, superior linen. Carriage: superior; 8-10 compartments, a/c, bio toilets.
    Second class

    Second class

    Second class also known as coupe carriage consists of 9 separate quardruple compartments with four bunks (2 lower and 2 upper), a fold-down table and a sliding door. Among other amenities are personal reading lights, storage space (built-in shelves over the door, boxes under the lower bunks, racks on the wall beside each bunk).
    Show types of included services

    2nd class superior

    A standard compartment in a superior carriage. Seats: 2 lower and 2 upper berths 70 cm wide Berths arrangement (number): 2+2 Included service: meal. Carriage: 8-10 compartments, a/c, bio toilets.

    2nd class

    Berths in the compartment: 4; Arrangement of berths: 2 lower and 2 upper; Compartments in the carriage: 8-10.

    2nd class

    A standard compartment. Seats: 2 lower and 2 upper berths 70 cm wide Berths arrangement (number): 2+2 Carriage: 8-10 compartments, a/c.

    2nd class standard

    A standard compartment. Seats: 2 lower and 2 upper berths 70 cm wide Berths arrangement (number): 2+2 Carriage: 8-10 compartments, a/c, bio toilets.
    Third class

    Third class

    Third class, also known as platskart, is the cheapest option on long-distance trains. The open-class carriage consists of 54 bunks, arranged in bays of 4 on one side and bays of 2 on another, with an aisle between the two sides. The side bunks are over and under the window. When the passenger is not sleeping, lower side bunk transforms to a table and two seats.
    Show types of included services

    3rd class

    open-plan carriage with couchettes; capacity: 52-54 berths; facilities: a/c, bio toilets.

    3rd class

    open-plan carriage with couchettes; capacity: 52-54 berths; facilities: a/c.
    Six Russian branded («firmenny») trains were transferred to “premium” class in 2009. Some of them have their original names, but got the “Premium” status, others use the Premium brand as a name. They run from Moscow to eight Russian cities: Adler (Sochi), Ekaterinburg, Kazan, Novorossiysk, Rostov-on-Don, Nizhny Novgorod. The train consists of modern cars equipped with air conditioning units and bio toilets. A standard train composition includes 17 carriages: a luxury car, 3 first class (SV) cars, 10 second class (coupe) cars, 2 third class (platskart) cars, a restaurant car and a staff car. Compartments are equipped with LCD TVs. The doors of the compartments are closed with magnetic cards. The headrests of the lower shelves are equipped with devices for connecting headphones. In the luxury car there are six double coupes each with a private bathroom (WC and shower).

    Electronic check-in

    This train supports electronic registration. It means that a ticket which you receive by e-mail is already valid; a passenger should just print it and show on boarding along with the passport.