Moscow - Smolensk train tickets

Buy train tickets to Smolensk. Simple, fast, with no hidden fees.

Moscow - Smolensk timetable

Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Train Price from
11:57 15:54 3h 57m Daily 731М Lastochka 19.47 $
15:57 19:54 3h 57m Daily 733М Lastochka 19.34 $
19:17 23:39 4h 22m Daily 735М Lastochka 20.02 $

Moscow - Smolensk route details

Route overview
Fastest trip 3h 57m
Average journey time 4h 05m
Distance 369 km
Trains overview
First departure 11:57
Last departure 19:17
Trains per day 3 - 3
Price from 19.34 $

Moscow - Smolensk train reviews

Train number: 063Б
Travel date: 27 Feb 2020
Warm and comfortable compartments, clean blankets, kind attention from the wagon hostesses.
Jose Cazorla, Spain and Canary Islands
Train number: 729Ч
Travel date: 10 Sep 2019
the seating facilities are very uncomfortable, to seat 4 hours is not so good
Tomy, Israel

How do I get back to Moscow

Find train times and buy tickets from Smolensk to Moscow
Check Prices