Yekaterinburg - Tyumen train tickets

Buy train tickets to Tyumen. Simple, fast, with no hidden fees.

Yekaterinburg - Tyumen timetable

Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Train Price from
03:31 08:05 4h 34m Even-numbered 038Н Tomich 41.15 $
04:18 09:10 4h 57m Daily 100Э 43.72 $
06:02 11:39 5h 37m Daily 068Ы 26.72 $
16:55 22:38 5h 43m Daily 105Ж 26.72 $
21:30 03:13 5h 43m Odd-numbered 060У Tyumen 46.29 $
21:50 02:50 5h 00m Daily 070Ч 38.58 $

Yekaterinburg - Tyumen route details

Route overview
Fastest trip 4h 34m
Average journey time 5h 15m
Distance 300 km
Trains overview
First departure 03:31
Last departure 21:50
Trains per day 5 - 5
Price from 26.72 $

How do I get back to Yekaterinburg

Find train times and buy tickets from Tyumen to Yekaterinburg
Check Prices