Ufa - Chelyabinsk train tickets

Buy train tickets to Chelyabinsk. Simple, fast, with no hidden fees.

Ufa - Chelyabinsk timetable

Departure time Arrival time Travel time Train Price from
03:06 12:18 9h 12m 352Й 31.20 $
08:23 19:15 10h 52m 012Й 32.80 $
09:38 18:22 8h 44m 142С 31.40 $
12:47 22:05 9h 18m 373С 31.20 $
13:27 22:39 9h 12m 203С 33.19 $
14:54 23:50 8h 56m 128Ы 33.19 $

Ufa - Chelyabinsk route details

Route overview
Fastest trip 8h 38m
Average journey time 8h 38m
Distance 344 km
Trains overview
First departure 22:27
Last departure 22:27
Trains per day 1 - 1
Price from 48.85 $

Ufa - Chelyabinsk train reviews

Train number: 392У
Travel date: 10 Sep 2021
Staff was very friendly and always ready to help. Everything you need for a night in a train was provided. Only problem is, that it gets very warm and stuffy in a comparment with 4 adults .
Jeva, Germany

How do I get back to Ufa

Find train times and buy tickets from Chelyabinsk to Ufa
Check Prices