St. Petersburg - Vainikkala train tickets

Buy train tickets to Vainikkala. Simple, fast, with no hidden fees.

St. Petersburg - Vainikkala timetable

Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Train Price from
06:01 09:14 3h 13m except
Sat
032А Lev Tolstoi 63.85 $
09:20 10:47 1h 27m Daily 782М Allegro 93.77 $
13:00 14:27 1h 27m Daily 784М Allegro 96.13 $
18:00 19:27 1h 27m Daily 786A Allegro 93.77 $
22:00 23:27 1h 27m Daily 788М Allegro 87.85 $

St. Petersburg - Vainikkala route details

Route overview
Fastest trip 1h 27m
Average journey time 1h 48m
Distance 153 km
Trains overview
First departure 06:01
Last departure 22:00
Trains per day 4 - 5
Price from 63.85 $

How do I get back to St. Petersburg

Find train times and buy tickets from Vainikkala to St. Petersburg
Check Prices