Moscow - Rostov on Don train tickets

Buy train tickets to Rostov on Don. Simple, fast, with no hidden fees.

Moscow - Rostov on Don timetable

Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Train Price from
08:22 23:40 15h 18m Daily 004М Doubledecker 55.88 $
10:42 01:38 14h 56m Daily 012М Anapa – Moscow 68.72 $
10:52 01:48 14h 56m Daily 104В Doubledecker 68.72 $
14:20 05:52 15h 32m Daily 030С Premiuim 80.09 $
18:42 10:40 15h 58m Daily 020С Premiuim 76.30 $
21:50 19:48 21h 58m Daily 034С 54.62 $

Moscow - Rostov on Don route details

Route overview
Fastest trip 14h 56m
Average journey time 17h 45m
Distance 957 km
Trains overview
First departure 08:22
Last departure 23:18
Trains per day 7 - 8
Price from 54.62 $

Moscow - Rostov on Don train reviews

Train number: 471М
Travel date: 02 Oct 2019
The equipment was quite old. No WiFi on board. But very friendly Personell in the Coach. Everything very on time.
Traveller, Germany

How do I get back to Moscow

Find train times and buy tickets from Rostov on Don to Moscow
Check Prices