HomeTrainsRossiya

    Rossiya train

    Quick facts about Rossiya train

    • Rossiya train runs on the longest railway passenger route in the world, passing 9288 km through the territory of one country.
    • At the 1778th km of Transsib the train passes through the border of Europe and Asia.
    • The train runs 207 km along the famous Baikal Lake.
    • The carriages of Rossiya train are painted in the colors of the Russian flag.
    Rossiya train

    Rossiya train schedule

    RouteFastest tripNumber of trainsPrice from

    Moscow - Vladivostok

    144h 10m
    1 train
    30705 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    002М 23:45 06:55 144h 10m Odd-numbered 30705 RUB

    Vladivostok - Moscow

    146h 03m
    1 train
    34040 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    001М 19:10 14:13 146h 03m Even-numbered 34040 RUB

    Moscow - Irkutsk

    74h 50m
    1 train
    19550 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    002М 23:45 07:35 74h 50m Odd-numbered 19550 RUB

    Irkutsk - Moscow

    74h 59m
    1 train
    26335 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    001М 16:14 14:13 74h 59m Odd-numbered 26335 RUB

    Moscow - Ulan-Ude

    81h 43m
    1 train
    17858 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    002М 23:45 14:28 81h 43m Odd-numbered 17858 RUB

    Ulan-Ude - Moscow

    82h 05m
    1 train
    24150 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    001М 09:08 14:13 82h 05m Odd-numbered 24150 RUB

    Novosibirsk - Ulan-Ude

    36h 01m
    1 train
    13415 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    002М 21:21 09:22 36h 01m Odd-numbered 13415 RUB

    Ulan-Ude - Novosibirsk

    35h 31m
    1 train
    13815 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    001М 04:08 15:39 35h 31m Odd-numbered 13815 RUB

    Vladivostok - Vladimir

    142h 34m
    1 train
    35650 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    001М 12:10 10:44 142h 34m Even-numbered 35650 RUB

    Vladimir - Vladivostok

    141h 03m
    1 train
    46805 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    002М 02:52 23:55 141h 03m Even-numbered 46805 RUB

    Irkutsk - Ulan-Ude

    6h 35m
    1 train
    5878 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    002М 02:47 09:22 6h 35m Odd-numbered 5878 RUB

    Ulan-Ude - Irkutsk

    6h 35m
    1 train
    5078 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    001М 04:11 10:46 6h 35m Odd-numbered 5078 RUB

    Ulan-Ude - Khabarovsk

    50h 20m
    1 train
    17858 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    002М 09:44 12:04 50h 20m Odd-numbered 17858 RUB

    Khabarovsk - Ulan-Ude

    50h 24m
    1 train
    15358 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    001М 01:25 03:49 50h 24m Odd-numbered 15358 RUB

    Tyumen - Novosibirsk

    14h 38m
    1 train
    8046 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    002М 06:22 21:00 14h 38m Odd-numbered 8046 RUB

    Vladimir - Irkutsk

    71h 26m
    1 train
    22195 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    002М 02:52 02:18 71h 26m Even-numbered 22195 RUB

    Perm - Novosibirsk

    24h 49m
    1 train
    11915 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    002М 20:11 21:00 24h 49m Even-numbered 11915 RUB

    Vladimir - Yekaterinburg

    22h 33m
    1 train
    8846 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    002М 02:52 01:25 22h 33m Even-numbered 8846 RUB

    Tyumen - Krasnoyarsk

    26h 26m
    1 train
    11715 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    002М 06:22 08:48 26h 26m Odd-numbered 11715 RUB

    Ulan-Ude - Krasnoyarsk

    23h 55m
    1 train
    11315 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    001М 04:08 04:03 23h 55m Odd-numbered 11315 RUB

    Krasnoyarsk - Ulan-Ude

    24h 12m
    1 train
    11015 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    002М 09:10 09:22 24h 12m Even-numbered 11015 RUB

    Vladivostok - Novosibirsk

    99h 54m
    1 train
    30475 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    001М 12:10 16:04 99h 54m Even-numbered 30475 RUB

    Novosibirsk - Vladivostok

    98h 34m
    1 train
    21850 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    002М 21:21 23:55 98h 34m Odd-numbered 21850 RUB

    Novosibirsk - Moscow

    45h 48m
    1 train
    17258 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    001М 16:25 14:13 45h 48m Even-numbered 17258 RUB

    Moscow - Novosibirsk

    45h 15m
    1 train
    21850 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    002М 23:45 21:00 45h 15m Odd-numbered 21850 RUB

    Yekaterinburg - Novosibirsk

    19h 06m
    1 train
    12015 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    002М 01:54 21:00 19h 06m Odd-numbered 12015 RUB

    Novosibirsk - Yekaterinburg

    19h 14m
    1 train
    8946 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    001М 16:25 11:39 19h 14m Even-numbered 8946 RUB

    Irkutsk - Krasnoyarsk

    16h 52m
    1 train
    8546 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    001М 11:15 04:07 16h 52m Odd-numbered 8546 RUB

    Krasnoyarsk - Irkutsk

    17h 08m
    1 train
    9980 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    002М 09:10 02:18 17h 08m Even-numbered 9980 RUB

    Vladivostok - Yekaterinburg

    119h 29m
    1 train
    37030 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    001М 12:10 11:39 119h 29m Even-numbered 37030 RUB

    Yekaterinburg - Vladivostok

    118h 01m
    1 train
    29900 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    002М 01:54 23:55 118h 01m Odd-numbered 29900 RUB

    Yekaterinburg - Khabarovsk

    106h 10m
    1 train
    29210 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    002М 01:54 12:04 106h 10m Odd-numbered 29210 RUB

    Omsk - Irkutsk

    36h 38m
    1 train
    13615 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    002М 13:40 02:18 36h 38m Odd-numbered 13615 RUB

    Vladivostok - Khabarovsk

    12h 45m
    1 train
    7746 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    001М 12:10 00:55 12h 45m Even-numbered 7746 RUB

    Khabarovsk - Vladivostok

    11h 23m
    1 train
    5878 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    002М 19:32 06:55 11h 23m Odd-numbered 5878 RUB

    Omsk - Novosibirsk

    7h 21m
    1 train
    4978 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    002М 17:02 01:21 7h 21m Odd-numbered 4978 RUB

    Omsk - Ulan-Ude

    43h 43m
    1 train
    17158 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    002М 13:39 09:22 43h 43m Odd-numbered 17158 RUB

    Chita - Vladivostok

    52h 18m
    1 train
    13615 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    002М 01:37 06:55 52h 18m Even-numbered 13615 RUB

    Irkutsk - Slyudyanka

    2h 04m
    1 train
    3009 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    002М 02:47 04:51 2h 04m Odd-numbered 3009 RUB

    Nizhny Novgorod - Perm

    14h 01m
    1 train
    6712 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    002М 05:50 19:51 14h 01m Even-numbered 6712 RUB

    Perm - Irkutsk

    54h 07m
    1 train
    19435 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    002М 20:11 02:18 54h 07m Even-numbered 19435 RUB

    Novosibirsk - Chita

    45h 34m
    1 train
    16358 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    002М 21:21 18:55 45h 34m Odd-numbered 16358 RUB

    Moscow - Tyumen

    30h 17m
    1 train
    10380 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    002М 23:45 06:02 30h 17m Odd-numbered 10380 RUB

    Vladivostok - Krasnoyarsk

    87h 57m
    1 train
    29210 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    001М 12:10 04:07 87h 57m Even-numbered 29210 RUB

    Krasnoyarsk - Vladivostok

    86h 32m
    1 train
    24035 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    002М 13:23 06:55 86h 32m Even-numbered 24035 RUB

    Irkutsk - Vladivostok

    68h 57m
    1 train
    24725 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    002М 07:58 06:55 68h 57m Odd-numbered 24725 RUB

    Vladivostok - Irkutsk

    70h 41m
    1 train
    16858 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    001М 19:10 10:51 70h 41m Even-numbered 16858 RUB

    Yekaterinburg - Moscow

    26h 04m
    1 train
    8546 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    001М 12:09 14:13 26h 04m Odd-numbered 8546 RUB

    Moscow - Yekaterinburg

    25h 21m
    1 train
    8746 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    002М 23:45 03:06 25h 21m Odd-numbered 8746 RUB

    Yekaterinburg - Omsk

    11h 26m
    1 train
    7212 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    002М 01:54 13:20 11h 26m Odd-numbered 7212 RUB

    Khabarovsk - Chita

    40h 13m
    1 train
    13815 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    001М 01:40 17:53 40h 13m Odd-numbered 13815 RUB

    Chita - Khabarovsk

    40h 44m
    1 train
    18058 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    002М 19:20 12:04 40h 44m Odd-numbered 18058 RUB

    Tyumen - Omsk

    6h 58m
    1 train
    5878 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    002М 06:22 13:20 6h 58m Odd-numbered 5878 RUB

    Vladimir - Chita

    88h 03m
    1 train
    35075 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    002М 02:52 18:55 88h 03m Even-numbered 35075 RUB

    Nizhny Novgorod - Yekaterinburg

    19h 35m
    1 train
    8146 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    002М 05:50 01:25 19h 35m Even-numbered 8146 RUB

    Vladivostok - Ulan-Ude

    63h 39m
    1 train
    21850 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    001М 12:10 03:49 63h 39m Even-numbered 21850 RUB

    Ulan-Ude - Vladivostok

    62h 11m
    1 train
    17458 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    002М 09:44 23:55 62h 11m Odd-numbered 17458 RUB

    Moscow - Perm

    20h 06m
    1 train
    8446 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    002М 23:45 19:51 20h 06m Odd-numbered 8446 RUB

    Moscow - Krasnoyarsk

    57h 03m
    1 train
    21735 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    002М 23:45 08:48 57h 03m Odd-numbered 21735 RUB

    Krasnoyarsk - Moscow

    57h 44m
    1 train
    27025 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    001М 04:29 14:13 57h 44m Even-numbered 27025 RUB

    Nizhny Novgorod - Vladivostok

    138h 05m
    1 train
    40365 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    002М 05:50 23:55 138h 05m Even-numbered 40365 RUB

    Tyumen - Chita

    60h 33m
    1 train
    20125 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    002М 06:22 18:55 60h 33m Odd-numbered 20125 RUB

    Novosibirsk - Irkutsk

    28h 57m
    1 train
    11715 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    002М 21:21 02:18 28h 57m Odd-numbered 11715 RUB

    Irkutsk - Novosibirsk

    28h 49m
    1 train
    11515 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    001М 11:15 16:04 28h 49m Odd-numbered 11515 RUB

    Perm - Vladivostok

    123h 44m
    1 train
    41170 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    002М 20:11 23:55 123h 44m Even-numbered 41170 RUB

    Vladivostok - Perm

    125h 16m
    1 train
    45310 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    001М 12:10 17:26 125h 16m Even-numbered 45310 RUB

    Vladivostok - Omsk

    107h 29m
    1 train
    36110 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    001М 12:10 23:39 107h 29m Even-numbered 36110 RUB

    Omsk - Vladivostok

    106h 16m
    1 train
    37605 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    002М 13:39 23:55 106h 16m Odd-numbered 37605 RUB

    Chita - Moscow

    91h 31m
    1 train
    26220 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    001М 18:42 14:13 91h 31m Even-numbered 26220 RUB

    Moscow - Khabarovsk

    132h 19m
    1 train
    40250 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    002М 23:45 12:04 132h 19m Odd-numbered 40250 RUB

    Khabarovsk - Moscow

    132h 33m
    1 train
    28750 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    001М 01:40 14:13 132h 33m Odd-numbered 28750 RUB

    Irkutsk - Chita

    16h 08m
    1 train
    7012 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    002М 02:47 18:55 16h 08m Odd-numbered 7012 RUB

    Ulan-Ude - Chita

    9h 11m
    1 train
    5578 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    002М 09:44 18:55 9h 11m Odd-numbered 5578 RUB

    Moscow - Kirov

    12h 22m
    1 train
    7946 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    002М 23:45 12:07 12h 22m Odd-numbered 7946 RUB

    Kirov - Moscow

    12h 48m
    1 train
    7192 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    001М 01:25 14:13 12h 48m Even-numbered 7192 RUB

    Nizhny Novgorod - Krasnoyarsk

    50h 58m
    1 train
    19658 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    002М 05:50 08:48 50h 58m Even-numbered 19658 RUB

    Moscow - Omsk

    37h 35m
    1 train
    12815 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    002М 23:45 13:20 37h 35m Odd-numbered 12815 RUB

    Omsk - Moscow

    38h 18m
    1 train
    12815 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    001М 23:55 14:13 38h 18m Even-numbered 12815 RUB

    Chita - Yekaterinburg

    65h 02m
    1 train
    21735 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    001М 18:34 11:36 65h 02m Even-numbered 21735 RUB

    Novosibirsk - Krasnoyarsk

    11h 27m
    1 train
    6912 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    002М 21:21 08:48 11h 27m Odd-numbered 6912 RUB

    Yekaterinburg - Irkutsk

    48h 24m
    1 train
    23805 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    002М 01:54 02:18 48h 24m Odd-numbered 23805 RUB

    Irkutsk - Yekaterinburg

    48h 24m
    1 train
    21505 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    001М 11:15 11:39 48h 24m Odd-numbered 21505 RUB

    Chita - Perm

    70h 44m
    1 train
    25300 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    001М 18:42 17:26 70h 44m Daily 25300 RUB

    Perm - Yekaterinburg

    5h 14m
    1 train
    5878 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    002М 20:11 01:25 5h 14m Even-numbered 5878 RUB

    Nizhny Novgorod - Irkutsk

    68h 28m
    1 train
    22425 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    002М 05:50 02:18 68h 28m Even-numbered 22425 RUB

    Nizhny Novgorod - Omsk

    31h 30m
    1 train
    10180 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    002Щ 05:50 13:20 31h 30m Even-numbered 10180 RUB

    Nizhny Novgorod - Novosibirsk

    39h 10m
    1 train
    12915 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    002М 05:50 21:00 39h 10m Even-numbered 12915 RUB

    Novosibirsk - Khabarovsk

    86h 43m
    1 train
    23345 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    002М 21:21 12:04 86h 43m Odd-numbered 23345 RUB

    Irkutsk - Khabarovsk

    57h 17m
    1 train
    20700 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    002М 02:47 12:04 57h 17m Odd-numbered 20700 RUB

    Kirov - Chita

    78h 33m
    1 train
    36225 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    002М 12:22 18:55 78h 33m Even-numbered 36225 RUB

    Tyumen - Irkutsk

    43h 56m
    1 train
    17058 RUB
    Show Hide schedule
    Train № Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Price from
    002М 06:22 02:18 43h 56m Odd-numbered 17058 RUB

    Classes of cariages of the train Rossiya

    First class

    First class

    The cabin consists of two bunks and a folding table. Usually both bunks are lower, but some trains have compartments with one lower and one upper bunk. Other amenities of the compartment include personal reading lights, storage space under the lower bunks and a sliding door. Usually there is also a mirror and in some trains - a wardrobe and sockets.
    Show types of included services

    1st class business

    Capacity: 2 persons. Facilities: 2 berths, a folding table. Included service: meal, hygienic kit, superior linen. Carriage: superior; 8-10 compartments, a/c, bio toilets.
    Second class

    Second class

    Second class also known as coupe carriage consists of 9 separate quardruple compartments with four bunks (2 lower and 2 upper), a fold-down table and a sliding door. Among other amenities are personal reading lights, storage space (built-in shelves over the door, boxes under the lower bunks, racks on the wall beside each bunk).
    Show types of included services

    2nd class superior

    A standard compartment in a superior carriage. Seats: 2 lower and 2 upper berths 70 cm wide Berths arrangement (number): 2+2 Included service: meal. Carriage: 8-10 compartments, a/c, bio toilets.

    2nd class standard

    A standard compartment. Seats: 2 lower and 2 upper berths 70 cm wide Berths arrangement (number): 2+2 Carriage: 8-10 compartments, a/c, bio toilets.
    Third class

    Third class

    Third class, also known as platskart, is the cheapest option on long-distance trains. The open-class carriage consists of 54 bunks, arranged in bays of 4 on one side and bays of 2 on another, with an aisle between the two sides. The side bunks are over and under the window. When the passenger is not sleeping, lower side bunk transforms to a table and two seats.
    Show types of included services

    3rd class

    open-plan carriage with couchettes; no a/c; capacity: 52-54 berths.
    Since the 30th of September 1966 Rossiya train passes through the whole country, connecting Moscow and Vladivostok. The train departs from Yaroslavsky station in Moscow, passes through the territory of 8 railways of Russia, changes time zones six times and completes its journey in Vladivostok. The route runs through 18 regions and crosses 16 large rivers. The train operates the whole year round. The journey time is 144 - 146 hours. The standard composition includes one first-class carriage, five second-class carriages, two third-class carriages, a restaurant carriage and a staff carriage. All carriages are equipped with biotoilets, LED lights, electronic information panels. Each compartment is equipped with TV, socket, call button, the door is locked with magnetic cards. The doors of the compartment are equipped with electronic locks with magnetic key cards. The restaurant offers a wide range of dishes and drinks, which can also be ordered in the compartment. Everything that the passenger needs on the way - refrigerators, microwave ovens, electric tiles, shower cabins, household rooms with a hairdryer, iron and ironing board - is provided for passengers of the train Rossiya. Hot meals are delivered in the compartment several times a day (when buying a ticket with meals).

    Electronic check-in

    This train supports electronic registration. It means that a ticket which you receive by e-mail is already valid; a passenger should just print it and show on boarding along with the passport.