Tambov - Moscow train tickets

Buy train tickets to Moscow. Simple, fast, with no hidden fees.

Tambov - Moscow timetable

Departure time Arrival time Travel time Departure dates Train Price from
00:56 10:07 9h 11m Daily 047Ж 42.97 $
05:30 14:37 9h 07m Daily 005Ж 49.11 $
23:04 07:22 8h 18m Daily 009Ж Saratov 52.18 $

Tambov - Moscow route details

Route overview
Fastest trip 8h 18m
Average journey time 8h 52m
Distance 417 km
Trains overview
First departure 00:56
Last departure 23:04
Trains per day 3 - 3
Price from 42.97 $

How do I get back to Tambov

Find train times and buy tickets from Moscow to Tambov
Check Prices