Petrozavodsk - Murmansk train tickets

Buy train tickets to Murmansk. Simple, fast, with no hidden fees.

Petrozavodsk - Murmansk timetable

Departure time Arrival time Travel time Train Price from
09:43 09:03 23h 20m 092А 56.19 $
12:42 07:15 18h 33m 226С 56.19 $
17:05 11:30 18h 25m 016А Arktika 55.50 $
19:55 16:40 20h 45m 293С 56.19 $

Petrozavodsk - Murmansk route details

Route overview
Fastest trip 18h 03m
Average journey time 18h 16m
Distance 797 km
Trains overview
First departure 03:20
Last departure 17:14
Trains per day 2 - 2
Price from 77.96 $

Petrozavodsk - Murmansk train reviews

Train number: 226С
Travel date: 21 Sep 2019
Very good experience
Rafael, Spain and Canary Islands

How do I get back to Petrozavodsk

Find train times and buy tickets from Murmansk to Petrozavodsk
Check Prices